Menu Search
CORNING #EDGE-CP72-U3

AO Patch Panel, MTP®, 72 Fiber, Aqua

SKU # 40564181466
Loading price and availability...
You do not have permissions to see price. Please contact your sales representative if you feel this is an error.
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Type: AO Patch Panel
Connector Type: MTP®
Fiber Count: 72
Fiber Type: Multimode, 50µm (OM3/OM4)
Dimensions: HxWxD: 0.47 x 3.54 x 5.68 in.
Color: Aqua

EDGE™ AO Panels are a pass -through patch panel with a single row of MTP® adapters. The link's backbone trunks connect at the rear of the adapters then a conversion harness is used at the front of the adapters to connect to electronics and maintain 100 percent trunk fiber utilization within the link.