×

Your shopping cart is empty.

18 products
Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX

Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)-NA

SKU: 64817703756

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Multimode; Fiber Wavelength - 1300 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Switch 2 - Far End Fault; Mounting Application - Wall Mount; WxDxH - 1.80 x 3.30 x 0.85 in. (46x85x22mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 50deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3u; Additional Information - Switch 3: Automatic Link Restoration, Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX

Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #M/E-TX-FX-01-NA

SKU: 64817703766

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - ST; Fiber Compatibility - Multimode; Fiber Wavelength - 1300 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Switch 2 - Far End Fault; Mounting Application - Wall Mount; WxDxH - 1.80 x 3.30 x 0.85 in. (46x85x22mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 50deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3u; Additional Information - Switch 3: Automatic Link Restoration, Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX

Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #C4TEF1040-125

SKU: 64817798846

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 10/100Base-TX ; Port 1 - (1) SFP; Port 12 - (4) RJ4, RJ45; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Switch 2 - Pause; WxDxH - 1.72 x 3.40 x 5.00 in. (44x127x86mm); Standards - IEEE 802.3-2008; Additional Information - Switch 3: Automatic Link Restoration, Switch 4: Transparent Link Pass Through for Ethernet

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)-NA

SKU: 64817703517

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Multimode; Fiber Wavelength - 1300 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Switch 2 - Fixed Full-Duplex; Mounting Application - Stand Alone; WxDxH - 1.80 x 3.30 x 0.85 in. (46x85x22mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 50deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3; Additional Information - Switch 3: Automatic Link Restoration, Switch 4: Far-End-Fault

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-X

Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-X

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #M/E-TX-FX-01(SFP)-NA

SKU: 64817703768

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 100Base-TX to 100Base-X; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SEP; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Switch 2 - Far End Fault; Mounting Application - Wall Mount; WxDxH - 1.80 x 3.30 x 0.85 in. (46x85x22mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 50deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3u; Additional Information - Switch 3: Automatic Link Restoration, Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX

Ethernet Media Converter Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #M/E-ISW-FX-01

SKU: 64817702904

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - ST; Fiber Compatibility - Multimode; Fiber Wavelength - 1300 nm; Mounting Application - Stand Alone; WxDxH - 1.80 x 3.30 x 0.85 in (46x85x22mm); Temperature Rating - -40 to 75deg C; Standards - IEEE Std. 802.3 Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #MIL-RC3113-30

SKU: 78496492846

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Singlemode; Fiber Wavelength - 1310 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Mounting Application - Stand Alone; WxDxH - 3.31 x 4.75 x 1.00 in. (84x121x25mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 50deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x; Manufacturer Series - Raven

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




2-Slot Chassis, 2 Slot, Slide-in Module, SNMP Management

2-Slot Chassis, 2 Slot, Slide-in Module, SNMP Management

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #CPSMC0200-200

SKU: 64817700701

Product Description

Network Switch Chassis - Unloaded: Type - Switch Interface Chassis; Capacity - 2 Slot; Module Types - Slide-in; Management - SNMP; WxHxD - Imperial - 5.50 x 2.20 x 5.70 in.; WxHxD - Metric - 140.0 x 56.0 x 145.0 mm; Additional Information - Environment: 0 to 50 deg C, 5 to 95 Percent Humidity, Non-Condensing; Manufacturer Series - Point System

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX/RX

Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX/RX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #CFETF1029-206

SKU: 64817798996

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX/RX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Singlemode; Fiber Wavelength - 1550 nm, 1310 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation; Switch 2 - Pause; WxDxH - 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in. (22x127x86mm); Standards - IEEE 802.3; Additional Information - Switch 3: Link Pass Through, Switch 4: Far-End-Fault

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Switch 24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX RJ45

Ethernet Switch 24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX RJ45

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #S24TXA-NA

SKU: 78496498999

Product Description

Network Switches: Type - Ethernet Switch; Number of Ports - 24-Port; Port Speed - 10/100BaseT/TX; Port Configuration - RJ45; Managed/Unmanaged - Unmanaged; Mounting - Rack Mount; Dimensions - HxWxD: 37.0x250.0x132.0mm (1.50x9.80x5.20 in.); Power Input - 100 - 240 VAC; Operating Temperature - 0 to 45 deg C (32 to 113 deg F)

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-T

Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-T

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #M/GE-T-SFP-01-NA

SKU: 64817703752

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 1000Base-T; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SEP; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Switch 2 - Fiber Link Pass Through; Mounting Application - Wall Mount; WxDxH - 1.80 x 3.30 x 0.85 in. (46x85x22mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 50deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab; Additional Information - Switch 3: Automatic Link Restoration, Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX

Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #M/E-TX-FX-01(SM)-NA

SKU: 64817703772

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 100Base-TX to 100BaseFX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Singlemode; Fiber Wavelength - 1310 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Switch 2 - Far End Fault; Mounting Application - Wall Mount; WxDxH - 1.80 x 3.30 x 0.85 in. (46x85x22mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 50deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3u; Additional Information - Switch 3: Automatic Link Restoration, Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Optical Transceiver Ethernet/IP

Optical Transceiver Ethernet/IP

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #TN-SFP-OC3M

SKU: 64817700276

Product Description

PLC Communication Devices: Type - Optical Transceiver; System - Ethernet/IP; Connectors - 100BASE-FX Multimode Fiber; Voltage - 3.3V; Power Consumption - 0.66 Watts; Dimensions WxHxD - 13 x 8 x 55 mm; Additional Information - Application: Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers, Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure, xDSL Applications, Metro Edge Switching; Manufacturer Series - TN-SFP

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Point System CPSMM Chassis Management Module, (2) RJ-45 Cu

Point System CPSMM Chassis Management Module, (2) RJ-45 Cu

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #CPSMM-210

SKU: 64817700001

Product Description

Network Switch Modules: Type - Management Interface Module; Connectors - Cu - (2) RJ-45; Additional Information - Operating Temperature: 0 to 50 deg C, Dimensions: 3.40 in. H x 0.86 in. W x 5.00 in. D; Manufacturer Series - CPSMM

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #MIL-RC3112

SKU: 64817701827

Product Description

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX; Port 12 - ST; Fiber Compatibility - Multimode; Fiber Wavelength - 1310 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation With Auto-MDI/MDIX; Mounting Application - Stand Alone; WxDxH - 3.31 x 4.75 x 1.00 in. (84x121x25mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 50deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x; Manufacturer Series - Raven

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Optical Transceiver Ethernet/IP

Optical Transceiver Ethernet/IP

TRANSITION NETWORKS

Manufacturer #TN-SFP-SX

SKU: 64817798064

Product Description

PLC Communication Devices: Type - Optical Transceiver; System - Ethernet/IP; Connectors - 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber; Voltage - 3.3V; Power Consumption - 0.66 Watts; Dimensions WxHxD - 13 x 8 x 55 mm; Additional Information - Application: Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers, Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure, xDSL Applications, Metro Edge Switching; Manufacturer Series - TN-SFP

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Welcome

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website and enjoying the full experience of our website. An upgrade is strongly recommended to allow you to take full advantage of our sites features.

Please download one of these updated browsers to continue: